Hotel details & availability

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel

YANGSHUO, GUANGXI · CN
5-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel in YANGSHUO.

Hotel overview

About Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel

A quick planning snapshot for Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI.

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel is a hotel located in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI, CHINA. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in. The resort offers taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Yangshuo.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at resort. The resort offers reception amenities including concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Should you require assistance, the ticket service and tours can also aid in booking tickets and securing reservations at the finest shows and events in the vicinity.The resort also features a fireplace, providing a cozy ambience during cool evenings. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by resort ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible.Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire resort.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by resort. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at resort come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. Several chosen accommodations at Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel have a separate living room incorporated into the room design.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is conveniently available for your use.Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Start your day stress-free at Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the resort, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.Various excellent meal offerings at resort ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.Upon arrival, make sure to explore bar and casino to experience enjoyable evening entertainment within the premises. Visitors wishing to create their personal culinary delights will appreciate the on-site BBQ facilities provided at this establishment.Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage and solarium, ensuring a soothing experience. Unwind by the pool at resort and cherish a leisurely moment. Enjoy a refreshing beverage al fresco at resort's poolside bar savoring your preferred concoction. Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by resort.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI, CHINA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI, CHINA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in YANGSHUO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting CHINA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
YANGSHUO
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel located?

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel is located in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI. The listed address is NO.31, JIMA VILLAGE, YANGSHUO, GUILIN CHINA.

Is Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in YANGSHUO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in YANGSHUO, GUANGXI

Check live price for your dates
Check availability