Hotel details & availability

Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast

LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES
2-star hotel 6 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast in LINCOLN, NE.

Hotel overview

About Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast

A quick planning snapshot for Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES.

Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast is a hotel located in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES. This property offers basic accommodations at an accessible price point.

Make yourself at home in one of the 103 guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested.Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.Located in Lincoln, Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast is within a 10-minute drive of University of Nebraska-Lincoln and Gateway Mall. This hotel is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Memorial Stadium and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Pinnacle Bank Arena.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Nebraska Wesleyan University - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Abel Stadium - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Marsh Wren Community Wetlands - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Abbott Sports Complex - 3.2 km / 2 mi Lancaster Event Center - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Steven C Schleich Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Mahoney Dog Run - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi International Quilt Study Center - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi North Hills Park - 5 km / 3.1 mi Whitehead Saline Wetland - 5 km / 3.1 mi Dakota Springs Conservation Area - 5 km / 3.1 mi Bob Devaney Sports Center - 5.9 km / 3.6 mi University of Nebraska-Lincoln - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Roper East Dog Run - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Gateway Mall - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi The preferred airport for Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast is Lincoln Municipal Airport (LNK) - 10.9 km / 6.8 mi

Property style

This 2-star hotel in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in LINCOLN, NE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
LINCOLN, NE
Category
2 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast

Nearby guide

Explore places near Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast in LINCOLN, NE. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast located?

Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast is located in LINCOLN, NE, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 5250 CORNHUSKER HWY.

Is Travelodge by Wyndham Lincoln Northeast suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in LINCOLN, NE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.