Hotel details & availability

THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION

SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES
4-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION in SPOKANE.

Hotel overview

About THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION

A quick planning snapshot for THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES.

THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION is a hotel located in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Experience a hotel exactly like nothing else and follow the footsteps of famous film stars, writers and politicians to The Historic Davenport, Autograph Collection, downtown Spokane's premier four-star hotel. Our historic hotel is within walking distance of shopping, dining, nightlife, the city's beloved Riverfront Park and a short distance from Washington State University's Spokane campus. Treat yourself to our traditional signature soft peanut brittle, or indulge with a luxury spa services such as a couple's massage or an invigorating body scrub. World-class dining waits for you at our hotel restaurants, Palm Court Grill and Peacock Room Lounge. Dive into our heated indoor pool and take advantage of our 24-hour fitness center. Wrap up your day and stretch out on your room's famed "Davenport Bed" with custom-made down pillow top mattress and enjoy the latest movie on any device with our high-speed Wi-Fi. Our elegant event space and seasoned staff set the stage for a successful meeting or special event.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SPOKANE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SPOKANE
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION

Nearby guide

Explore places near THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION in SPOKANE. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION located?

THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION is located in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 10 SOUTH POST STREET.

Is THE HISTORIC DAVENPORT, AUTOGRAPH COLLECTION suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SPOKANE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.