Hotel details & availability

The Detroit Club

DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for The Detroit Club

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for The Detroit Club in DETROIT, MI.

Hotel overview

About The Detroit Club

A quick planning snapshot for The Detroit Club in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES.

The Detroit Club is a hotel located in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

Set in Detroit, a 3-minute walk from the TCF Convention Centre, The Detroit Club features air-conditioned rooms with complimentary WiFi. Each guest at the 5-star property can enjoy city views from the rooms. At the hotel, all rooms come with a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom is equipped with complimentary toiletries. At The Detroit Club, rooms are equipped with a seating area. Capturing the historic charm of the Detroit Club, the Grille Room offers a captivating menu featuring French inspired American fare and an extensive wine list. Guests can make use of the sauna and fitness centre. Billiards is also available at the accommodation. The on-site spa features a salt-water jacuzzi in the Grotto, dry saunas, lounges, fitness centre, body, skin, and nail treatments Staff at the reception can provide information on what to do in the area.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

The Detroit Club in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at The Detroit Club, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in DETROIT, MI, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
DETROIT, MI
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near The Detroit Club

Nearby guide

Explore places near The Detroit Club in DETROIT, MI. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book The Detroit Club with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about The Detroit Club

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for The Detroit Club?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is The Detroit Club located?

The Detroit Club is located in DETROIT, MI, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 712 CASS AVENUE.

Is The Detroit Club suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in DETROIT, MI welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.