Hotel details & availability

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO
5-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Sofitel Mexico City Reforma in MEXICO CITY.

Hotel overview

About Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

A quick planning snapshot for Sofitel Mexico City Reforma in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO.

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma is a hotel located in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

With a stay at Sofitel Mexico City Reforma, you'll be centrally located in Mexico City, a 4-minute walk from Angel of Independence Monument and a 3-minute drive from Chapultepec Castle. This family-friendly hotel is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Palacio de Bellas Artes and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Auditorio Nacional.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Sofitel Mexico City Reforma, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in MEXICO CITY, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting MEXICO should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
MEXICO CITY
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

Nearby guide

Explore places near Sofitel Mexico City Reforma in MEXICO CITY. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Sofitel Mexico City Reforma with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Sofitel Mexico City Reforma?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Sofitel Mexico City Reforma located?

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma is located in MEXICO CITY, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, MEXICO. The listed address is 297 AVENUE PASEO DE LA REFORMA, 6500 MEXICO CITY,.

Is Sofitel Mexico City Reforma suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in MEXICO CITY welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.