Hotel details & availability

RYOKAN OHASHI

MISASA, TOTTORI · JP
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for RYOKAN OHASHI

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for RYOKAN OHASHI in MISASA.

Hotel overview

About RYOKAN OHASHI

A quick planning snapshot for RYOKAN OHASHI in MISASA, TOTTORI.

RYOKAN OHASHI is a hotel located in MISASA, TOTTORI, JAPAN. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

In 1997, Ohashi was designated a national tangible cultural property. The lodging is equipped with a natural cavern bath with waters that jet up from underground, as well as its own health sauna.¿In 1997, Ohashi was designated a national tangible cultural property. The lodging is equipped with a natural cavern bath with waters that jet up from underground, as well as its own health sauna.¿From Kurayoshi Station (JR San-in Line): Take the bus bound for Misasa Onsen and get off at Misasa Onsen-iriguchi (about 20 minutes). About 5 minutes on foot from there.By car: Exit the Chugoku Expressway at Innosho IC and continue along Route 179 for about 50 minutes (60 km).

Property style

This 3-star hotel in MISASA, TOTTORI, JAPAN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

RYOKAN OHASHI in MISASA, TOTTORI, JAPAN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at RYOKAN OHASHI, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in MISASA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting JAPAN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in MISASA, TOTTORI with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
MISASA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book RYOKAN OHASHI with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about RYOKAN OHASHI

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for RYOKAN OHASHI?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is RYOKAN OHASHI located?

RYOKAN OHASHI is located in MISASA, TOTTORI. The listed address is 302-1 MISASA, MISASA-CHO, TOHAKU-GUN, TOTTORI PREF.

Is RYOKAN OHASHI suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in MISASA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in MISASA, TOTTORI

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability