Hotel details & availability

Rodeway Inn Hesston

HESSTON, KS, KANSAS · US
15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Rodeway Inn Hesston

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Rodeway Inn Hesston in HESSTON, KS.

Hotel overview

About Rodeway Inn Hesston

A quick planning snapshot for Rodeway Inn Hesston in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS.

Rodeway Inn Hesston is a hotel located in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS, UNITED STATES.

Welcome to the Rodeway Inn Hesston hotel in Hesston, KS, where travel is simple and enjoyable. Our convenient location near I-135 makes us the perfect base for travelers seeking a welcoming and affordable stay. Guests enjoy essential amenities including free hot breakfast, free WiFi and in-room microwaves and mini-fridges. Ideal for both business and leisure, our friendly staff is dedicated to providing a pleasant and cozy experience. Book your stay with confidence and experience the dependable service you deserve. We are also close to Newton, McPherson and Wichita. Plus, earn rewards with every stay with our Choice Privileges Rewards program.

Property style

This hotel in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS, UNITED STATES is a good option for travelers looking for a stay in the area.

Best for

Rodeway Inn Hesston in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Rodeway Inn Hesston, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in HESSTON, KS, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
HESSTON, KS
Category
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Rodeway Inn Hesston with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Rodeway Inn Hesston

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Rodeway Inn Hesston?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Rodeway Inn Hesston located?

Rodeway Inn Hesston is located in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS. The listed address is 2 LEONARD COURT.

Is Rodeway Inn Hesston suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in HESSTON, KS welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in HESSTON, KS, KANSAS

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability