Hotel details & availability

Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington

CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR · IN
3-star hotel 2 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in CRAMLINGTON.

Hotel overview

About Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington

A quick planning snapshot for Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR.

Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington is a hotel located in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

All kitted out for your great northern adventure, Premier Inn Hotel Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington is not only handy for Newcastle city centre, but also well-placed for business and leisure locations further afield. You could follow in the magical footsteps of Harry Potter at Alnwick Castle. Or explore the beautiful beaches of the North East coast. And, in early September, join the jogging masses for the Great North Run. Then, when your adventuring is done, kick back in our Beefeater restaurant, spacious rooms and extra-comfy beds. All reservations placed at this hotel are subject to Premier Inn's standard Terms and Conditions, which can be found at premierinn.com

Property style

This 3-star hotel in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CRAMLINGTON, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED KINGDOM should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CRAMLINGTON
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington located?

Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington is located in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR. The listed address is MOOR FARM ROUNDABOUT, OFF FRONT STREET-ANNITSFORD-.

Is Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CRAMLINGTON welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in CRAMLINGTON, TYNE AND WEAR

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability