Hotel details & availability

Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront

BRIDLINGTON, YORK · IN
3-star hotel 2 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront in BRIDLINGTON.

Hotel overview

About Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront

A quick planning snapshot for Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront in BRIDLINGTON, YORK.

Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront is a hotel located in BRIDLINGTON, YORK, UNITED KINGDOM. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Whether you're building sandcastles or just enjoying some fresh air, our Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront hotel is in the perfect spot for a short break. We're right next to North Beach, so there's plenty to do - play in the rock pools, wander up to Flamborough Lighthouse or spot some rare sea birds at the RSPB Bempton Cliffs. Finally, head back for a delicious dinner at our in-house Thyme restaurant and a dreamy sleep in your kingsize Hypnos bed. All reservations placed at this hotel are subject to Premier Inn's standard Terms and Conditions, which can be found at premierinn.com

Property style

This 3-star hotel in BRIDLINGTON, YORK, UNITED KINGDOM offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront in BRIDLINGTON, YORK, UNITED KINGDOM can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in BRIDLINGTON, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED KINGDOM should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in BRIDLINGTON, YORK with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
BRIDLINGTON
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront located?

Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront is located in BRIDLINGTON, YORK. The listed address is ALBION TERRACE--BRIDLINGTON.

Is Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in BRIDLINGTON welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in BRIDLINGTON, YORK

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability