Hotel details & availability

Premier Inn Addlestone

ADDLESTONE, SURREY · IN
3-star hotel 2 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Premier Inn Addlestone

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Premier Inn Addlestone in ADDLESTONE.

Hotel overview

About Premier Inn Addlestone

A quick planning snapshot for Premier Inn Addlestone in ADDLESTONE, SURREY.

Premier Inn Addlestone is a hotel located in ADDLESTONE, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

There's so much to explore in this pretty little Surrey town, so grab your walking boots and head to our Premier Inn Addlestone hotel. We're right in the heart of Addlestone, close to all the area's best bits - from the tranquil wildflower meadows of Chertsey Meads to the thrills of Kempton Park Racecourse. Plus, we're just a short drive from Thorpe Park and Chessington World of Adventures if you fancy a family day out. After a busy day, treat yourself to dinner at Thyme restaurant next door and a well-deserved rest in your cosy, kingsize Hypnos bed. All reservations placed at this hotel are subject to Premier Inn's standard Terms and Conditions, which can be found at premierinn.com

Property style

This 3-star hotel in ADDLESTONE, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Premier Inn Addlestone in ADDLESTONE, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Premier Inn Addlestone, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in ADDLESTONE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED KINGDOM should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in ADDLESTONE, SURREY with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
ADDLESTONE
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Premier Inn Addlestone with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Addlestone

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Premier Inn Addlestone?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Premier Inn Addlestone located?

Premier Inn Addlestone is located in ADDLESTONE, SURREY. The listed address is STATION ROAD-ADDLESTONE-SURREY.

Is Premier Inn Addlestone suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in ADDLESTONE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in ADDLESTONE, SURREY

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability