Hotel details & availability

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler

FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA · US
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler in FOWLER, CA.

Hotel overview

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler

A quick planning snapshot for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler is a hotel located in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

The La Quinta Inn and Suites Fowler has been awarded the 2018 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence award and has earned this award consistently over the last 5 years. The La Quinta Inn and Suites Fowler is 100pct non-smoking and conveniently located off the 99 Freeway at Merced Ave. We are central to Fowler Fresno Selma and Kingsburg. We are an ideal rest point for travelers heading north to Yosemite National Park. Serving both corporate and leisure travelers our accommodations offer a vibrant decor fitness center business center meeting facilities and an outdoor pool with refreshing spa. We also provide free WiFi for members in all guest rooms and public areas so you can always stay connected. To ensure the satisfaction you deserve all of our luxurious guest rooms offer amenities like plush pillow-top mattresses crisp linens microwave refrigerator and large flat-screen TVs with premium cable channels such as HBO coffee maker hair dryer massage shower heads and so much more. Wake up each morning and enjoy our Free Bright Side BreakfastTM featuring Belgian waffles yogurts hard-boiled eggs and fresh fruit along with other healthy selections.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in FOWLER, CA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
FOWLER, CA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler located?

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler is located in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA. The listed address is 190 N. 10TH STREET.

Is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fowler suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in FOWLER, CA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in FOWLER, CA, CALIFORNIA

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability