Hotel details & availability

InterContinental Nantong

NANTONG, JIANGSU · CN
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for InterContinental Nantong

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for InterContinental Nantong in NANTONG.

Hotel overview

About InterContinental Nantong

A quick planning snapshot for InterContinental Nantong in NANTONG, JIANGSU.

InterContinental Nantong is a hotel located in NANTONG, JIANGSU, CHINA. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

InterContinental Nantong By IHG offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date. Taxi, car hire and shuttle offerings at the hotel simplify arranging your excursions, explorations, and additional activities in Nantong.Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel. Reception services such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours.Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at InterContinental Nantong By IHG, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. Minor items you neglected to bring won't cause major issues! Simply visit convenience stores to acquire what's necessary.The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at InterContinental Nantong By IHG is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having air conditioning available for their convenience. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television, in-room video streaming and cable TV available for their convenience.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. InterContinental Nantong By IHG provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Unwind after a long day by stopping by massage, hot tub, steam room, spa and sauna to rejuvenate your senses. Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in NANTONG, JIANGSU, CHINA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

InterContinental Nantong in NANTONG, JIANGSU, CHINA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at InterContinental Nantong, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in NANTONG, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting CHINA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in NANTONG, JIANGSU with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
NANTONG
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book InterContinental Nantong with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about InterContinental Nantong

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for InterContinental Nantong?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is InterContinental Nantong located?

InterContinental Nantong is located in NANTONG, JIANGSU. The listed address is NO.508, SOUTH YUELONG ROAD.

Is InterContinental Nantong suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in NANTONG welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability