Hotel details & availability

IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO

CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO in CIUDAD JUAREZ.

Hotel overview

About IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO

A quick planning snapshot for IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO.

IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO is a hotel located in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Offering free Wi-Fi, free public parking and a 24-hour snack service, Ibis Juarez is across from the US Consulate General. Air conditioning and satellite TV are included in each modern room. The Ibis Juarez Consulado serves a continental buffet breakfast starting at 6:30 am daily. The restaurant serves grilled meat and pasta dishes. Guests can also enjoy a drink in the lobby bar and terrace. Las Misiones Shopping Center is directly across the road from the Ibis Juarez Consulado. The Antonio J Bermúdez Industrial Park is only one mile away. The US border and the city of El Paso, Texas can be reached within a 15 minute drive. Ciudad Juárez Airport is just 7.5 miles from the hotel.When booking more than 7 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.Free public parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).Pets are allowed. Charges may apply.Children of all ages are allowed.Children 11 and under stay for free when using an existing bed.You haven't added any cribs.You haven't added any extra beds.Checkin Time: 15:00Checkout From: 12:00Checkout End Time: 12:30Hotel important information: Please inform Ibis Juarez Consulado of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In response to the coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Food and beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to the coronavirus (COVID-19). In accordance with government guidelines to minimize transmission of the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property can only accept bookings from essential workers/permitted travelers on dates where such guidelines exist. Reasonable evidence must be provided on arrival. If it isn't provided, your booking will be canceled on arrival. As a result of the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has temporarily suspended its shuttle services. Due to the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result.ParkingPet friendlyBar24-hour front deskNon-smoking roomsBusiness centerLaundryDry cleaningFacilities for disabled guestsIroning serviceFree parkingInternetElevatorExpress check-in/outSafeSoundproof roomsHeatingFax/PhotocopyingBaggage storageWiFiFree WiFiSmoke-free propertyAir conditioningSnack barSuit pressDaily housekeepingParking on siteWiFi in all areasPublic BathAccessible parkingWheelchair accessibleToilet with grab railsLowered sinkUse of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirusLinens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelinesGuest accommodation disinfected between staysGuest accommodation sealed after cleaningPhysical distancing in dining areasFood can be delivered to guest accommodationStaff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authoritiesShared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removedHand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areasProcess in place to check health of guestsFirst aid kits availableContactless check-in/outCashless payment availablePhysical distancing rules followedScreens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areasAll plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitizedGuests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stayBreakfast to-go containersDelivered food covered securelyAccess to healthcare professionalsFace masks for guests availableParkingPet friendlyBar24-hour front deskNon-smoking roomsBusiness centerLaundryDry cleaningFacilities for disabled guestsIroning serviceFree parkingInte

Property style

This 3-star hotel in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CIUDAD JUAREZ, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting MEXICO should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CIUDAD JUAREZ
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO

Nearby guide

Explore places near IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO in CIUDAD JUAREZ. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • Centro Cultural Universitario — 4.41 km away

Museums and culture

  • Museo del Concorde — 1.95 km away
  • Laberinto del Quinto Sol — 4.6 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Las Malas Compañías — 3.03 km away
  • KFC — 3.04 km away
  • El Tenampita Tacos, Cheves Y Aguachiles — 3.18 km away
  • Galeria del Sabor — 3.18 km away
  • Tacotote — 3.23 km away
  • Io Canto — 3.26 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Amadeus Nightclub — 2.02 km away
  • Desesperados Discotec — 3.09 km away
  • Io Cánto Cd. Juárez — 3.26 km away
  • Salon de Eventos Palazzio — 3.36 km away
  • La Mezcalería No.4 — 3.69 km away
  • Quinta del Angel — 4.51 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Parque Central Oriente — 1.67 km away
  • Centro Deportivo El Jurado — 2.49 km away
  • Parque Benemerito de las Américas — 4.18 km away
  • Parque Industrial Intermex — 4.45 km away
  • Jardín de Eventos La Calafia — 4.93 km away

Why book IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO located?

IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO is located in CIUDAD JUAREZ, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO. The listed address is PROL RAMON R LARA 8930 3 AND, CIUDAD JUAREZ, MX.

Is IBIS JUAREZ CONSULADO suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CIUDAD JUAREZ welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.