Hotel details & availability

Hyatt Place Bayamon

BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO · PR
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hyatt Place Bayamon

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hyatt Place Bayamon in BAYAMON.

Hotel overview

About Hyatt Place Bayamon

A quick planning snapshot for Hyatt Place Bayamon in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO.

Hyatt Place Bayamon is a hotel located in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO, PUERTO RICO. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Located in Bayamon's Hato Tejas district, the Hyatt Place Bayamon is a convenient base for exploring the area. A short drive takes you to Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and Condado Beach, while the Puerto Rico Convention Center and Port of San Juan are within easy reach. This casino hotel offers an array of amenities, including an outdoor pool, a 24-hour fitness center, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant and bar/lounge, and a complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. The 156 air-conditioned rooms feature refrigerators, LCD TVs, and private bathrooms with deep soaking bathtubs. For business travelers, the hotel provides a business center and meeting facilities. Self-parking is available (subject to charges).

Property style

This 3-star hotel in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO, PUERTO RICO offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

This beachfront property in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO, PUERTO RICO is popular among travelers looking for sun, sand and ocean views.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hyatt Place Bayamon, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in BAYAMON, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting PUERTO RICO should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
BAYAMON
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Hyatt Place Bayamon with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hyatt Place Bayamon

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hyatt Place Bayamon?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hyatt Place Bayamon located?

Hyatt Place Bayamon is located in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO. The listed address is CARRETERA 167 AVENIDA RAMON LUIS RIVERA.

Is Hyatt Place Bayamon suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in BAYAMON welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in BAYAMON, SAN JUAN-PUERTO RICO

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability