Hotel details & availability

Hotel Leonor

CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN
3-star hotel 5 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hotel Leonor

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hotel Leonor in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA.

Hotel overview

About Hotel Leonor

A quick planning snapshot for Hotel Leonor in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN.

Hotel Leonor is a hotel located in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as blackout drapes/curtains and desk chairs.Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.A stay at Hotel Leonor places you in the heart of Conil de la Frontera, within a 15-minute walk of Torre de Guzmán and Playa de los Bateles. This hotel is 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from La Barrosa Beach and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Playa de La Fontanilla.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Torre de Guzmán - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Playa de los Bateles - 1 km / 0.6 mi Playa de La Fontanilla - 1 km / 0.6 mi Fuente del Gallo Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Cala Camacho - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Cala Sudario - 4.4 km / 2.8 mi Karting KR24 - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Cala Pitones - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Cala Melchor - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi Playa de El Palmar - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi Trafalgar Surf - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Playa de Castilnovo - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Cala del Aceite - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Puerto de Conil - 7.3 km / 4.6 mi Cala del Faro - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi

Property style

This 3-star hotel in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hotel Leonor in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hotel Leonor, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SPAIN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CONIL DE LA FRONTERA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hotel Leonor

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hotel Leonor in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • Iglesia de Santa Caterina de Alexandria — 0.25 km away
  • Mirador del Ayuntamiento — 0.25 km away
  • Fuente de los Atúnes — 0.29 km away
  • Plaza de Espana — 0.37 km away
  • Torre de Guzman — 0.5 km away
  • Muralla (restos) — 0.54 km away

Museums and culture

  • Museo Raices Conilenas — 0.48 km away
  • Museo de Raíces Conileñas — 0.5 km away
  • La Chanca — 0.52 km away
  • Sala Expositiva del Mar y La Almadraba — 0.54 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Bar Canarias — 0.12 km away
  • El Establo — 0.15 km away
  • La Almazara — 0.19 km away
  • Trattoria Pizzeria Da Pietro — 0.2 km away
  • Txikote — 0.22 km away
  • La Recoleta — 0.25 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Coyote — 0.13 km away
  • Cervecería Esparte — 0.17 km away
  • Pizza El Argentino — 0.21 km away
  • Yerbamate — 0.24 km away
  • La Gloria — 0.26 km away
  • José Rayo — 0.28 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Plaza Alcalde José Camelo Ramírez — 0.14 km away
  • Plaza Las Palmas de Gran Canaria — 0.41 km away
  • Parque Lineal Atalaya — 0.61 km away
  • Parque Publico La Atalaya — 0.67 km away
  • Parque de la Atalaya — 0.81 km away
  • Happylandia — 2.12 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Hostel Conil — 0.35 km away
  • El Huerto — 0.99 km away
  • Oasis Playa — 1.25 km away
  • Playa de la Fontanilla — 1.57 km away

Why book Hotel Leonor with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Leonor

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hotel Leonor?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hotel Leonor located?

Hotel Leonor is located in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA, CADIZ, SPAIN. The listed address is CALLE CARRETERA 4.

Is Hotel Leonor suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CONIL DE LA FRONTERA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.