Hotel details & availability

Hotel Cavalieri Palace

LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hotel Cavalieri Palace

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hotel Cavalieri Palace in LIDO DI JESOLO.

Hotel overview

About Hotel Cavalieri Palace

A quick planning snapshot for Hotel Cavalieri Palace in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY.

Hotel Cavalieri Palace is a hotel located in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Relax and unwind with massages and facials. When the sun is out, a round of golf or a day at the private beach are two great options for taking advantage of the fine weather. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include express check-in, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 60 guestrooms featuring free minibar items. Rooms have private balconies.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hotel Cavalieri Palace in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hotel Cavalieri Palace, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in LIDO DI JESOLO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting ITALY should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
LIDO DI JESOLO
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hotel Cavalieri Palace

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hotel Cavalieri Palace in LIDO DI JESOLO. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • Piazzetta Casa Bianca — 2.66 km away
  • Pista Azzurra — 2.77 km away
  • Tropicarium Park — 2.79 km away
  • The Wheel of Venice — 2.82 km away
  • Jesolo Sand Nativity — 2.89 km away
  • Via Bafile — 3.21 km away

Museums and culture

  • La Fabbrica della Scienza — 2.76 km away
  • Tropicarium Park — 2.79 km away
  • I Mosaici Paleocristiani di Jesolo — 2.89 km away
  • Jmuseo — 3.26 km away
  • Museo Civico di Storia Naturale — 3.41 km away
  • Real Bodies - Jesolo — 3.87 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Terrazza Sorriso — 2.98 km away
  • Chiosco Vela Azzurra — 3.02 km away
  • Abbazia — 3.07 km away
  • BB Rock Bakery & Bistrot — 3.07 km away
  • Pizza Kebab Piramide — 3.08 km away
  • Lungomare 33 — 3.09 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Splash — 0.42 km away
  • Vanilla Club — 0.65 km away
  • Marina Club — 1.0 km away
  • Il Muretto — 1.0 km away
  • King's Club Jesolo — 3.31 km away
  • Maitai Club — 3.98 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Parcheggio Aurora — 1.07 km away
  • Just Jump Jesolo Trampoline Park — 2.64 km away
  • Parco Pegaso — 2.67 km away
  • The Wheel of Venice — 2.82 km away
  • Laguna Park — 3.22 km away
  • Parco Trieste — 3.67 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Spiaggia Piazza Brescia — 2.82 km away
  • Arenile dei Pioppi Jesolo — 2.91 km away
  • Hotel Bellaria — 3.03 km away
  • Hotel Ondina — 3.33 km away
  • Hotel la Maree — 3.33 km away

Why book Hotel Cavalieri Palace with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Cavalieri Palace

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hotel Cavalieri Palace?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hotel Cavalieri Palace located?

Hotel Cavalieri Palace is located in LIDO DI JESOLO, VENICE, ITALY. The listed address is VIA PIETRO MASCAGNI 1.

Is Hotel Cavalieri Palace suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in LIDO DI JESOLO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.