Hotel details & availability

HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD

CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD in CLEVELAND.

Hotel overview

About HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD

A quick planning snapshot for HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES.

HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD is a hotel located in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Holiday Inn Cleveland-Mayfield is Mayfield Village s jewel. Located in Cleveland s eastern suburbs at Wilson Mills and I-271, there is quick access to I-480 and I-90.This sophisticated hotel lobby greets you with fine woodworking and a glowing fireplace. Our hotel restaurant, Alfredo s at the Inn, encompasses a 40-year Cleveland tradition in great Italian and American dining. Enjoy the cozy cocktail lounge with the late night menu and our famous homemade desserts. We offer close proximity to Cleveland s finest shopping at Legacy Village and Beachwood Place mall. Stay with us when visiting Quicken Loans Arena, Jacobs Field, Cleveland Browns Stadium, The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland Museum of Natural History, Great Lakes Science Center, Cleveland Metroparks Zoo, institutions such as Case Western Reserve University, Ursaline College, John Carroll University, Cleveland Institute of Art. Enjoy many leisure activities while visiting Cleveland. Our neighboring activities include Stonewater and Manikiki Golf Courses, Cain Park. The Holiday Inn Cleveland - Mayfield is minutes from Progressive Insurance, Phillips, Rockwell Automation, Eaton Corporation, Parker Hannifin, Hillcrest Hospital and The Cleveland Clinic. The newly renovated Holiday Inn Cleveland-Mayfield, is a hotel that boasts quality, service and location as only a few reasons to stay with us when visiting the Cleveland area. This hotel is committed to providing accessible facilities under the American Disabilities Act. If your accessibility needs are not met, please contact the Hotel Manager on Duty. Should you require additional information regarding accessible facilities for guests with disabilities, please call 1-800-Holiday (U.S. and Canada) or contact the hotel directly. For the hearing impaired, TDD service is available at 1-800-238-5544 within the U.S. and Canada.Other amenities/ services Air conditioning, Television, Satellite television, Radio, Direct dial phone, Automatic wake-up call, Earliest check-in at 15 00, Room Service, 4 floors, Tennis, Golf, Shop, Laundry facilities

Property style

This 3-star hotel in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CLEVELAND, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CLEVELAND
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD

Nearby guide

Explore places near HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD in CLEVELAND. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD located?

HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD is located in CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND, OH, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 780 BETA DRIVE, I-271 & WILSON MILLS RD..

Is HOLIDAY INN CLEVELAND-MAYFIELD suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CLEVELAND welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.