Hotel details & availability

Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South

SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South in SIOUX FALLS, SD.

Hotel overview

About Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South

A quick planning snapshot for Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES.

Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South is a hotel located in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

The new Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls, South Dakota hotel is located at the intersection of I-229 and Louise Avenue - only 15 minutes southwest of Sioux Falls Regional Airport and 4 blocks from The Empire Mall. The Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls hotel is adjacent to Sioux Falls' finest restaurants and shopping, the hotel is also conveniently located near the Sioux Falls Convention Center, Sioux Falls Arena, Sanford Heath, Avera Mckennan Hospital and the Heart Hospital of South Dakota. We offer complimentary shuttle to these locations as well as Augustana College, University of Sioux Falls and Colorado Technical University.Our tastefully appointed Hilton Garden Inn hotel features modern convenience for the business traveler, along with location and recreational amenities to please leisure guests attending events in Sioux Falls. Spacious guest rooms and suites boast a long list of amenities, generous work surface, luxurious Garden Sleep System® Bed and complimentary high-speed Internet access. For your convenience, complimentary wireless access is available in public areas throughout the hotel.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SIOUX FALLS, SD, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SIOUX FALLS, SD
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South in SIOUX FALLS, SD. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South located?

Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South is located in SIOUX FALLS, SD, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 5300 SOUTH GRAND CIRCLE.

Is Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls South suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SIOUX FALLS, SD welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.