Hotel details & availability

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront in OCEAN CITY, MD.

Hotel overview

About Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

A quick planning snapshot for Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES.

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront is a hotel located in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

You'll be centrally located in Ocean City, steps from Ocean City Boardwalk and within a 5-minute walk of Jolly Roger Amusement Park. This beach resort is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ember's Island Miniature Golf and 1 mi (1.5 km) from Roland E. Powell Convention Center.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 170 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Cable programming and iPod docking stations are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.Amenities Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a spa tub. Additional features at this Victorian resort include complimentary wireless Internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.Dining Grab a bite to eat at the The Victorian Room, a restaurant where you can take in the ocean view, or stay in and take advantage of room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink from the beach bar

Property style

This 3-star hotel in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in OCEAN CITY, MD, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
OCEAN CITY, MD
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront in OCEAN CITY, MD. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront located?

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront is located in OCEAN CITY, MD, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 2800 BALTIMORE AVE.

Is Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in OCEAN CITY, MD welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.