Hotel details & availability

Hampton Inn Spokane

SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hampton Inn Spokane

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hampton Inn Spokane in SPOKANE.

Hotel overview

About Hampton Inn Spokane

A quick planning snapshot for Hampton Inn Spokane in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES.

Hampton Inn Spokane is a hotel located in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Gateway to the great outdoors...Welcome to the Hampton Inn Spokane. Welcome to the Hampton Inn Spokane Airport - gateway to the great outdoors! If you're looking for a hotel in Spokane that's perfectly situated near it all, look no further. The Hampton Inn Spokane Airport is the perfect base for everything from golfing, hiking, rafting and road biking to wine tasting and Broadway shows.We are conveniently located four miles west of downtown and just four miles east of the Spokane International Airport. Other nearby attractions are the Finch Arboretum, Indian Canyon Golf Course, and Riverfront Park, site of the 1974 World's Fair and Expo.There's so much to see and do you might just want to book an extra day or two!The award winning Hampton Inn Spokane Airport offers outstanding customer service and accommodations! Enjoy the 24-hour indoor pool, hot tub and Jump Start Fitness Center, the On the House¿ hot breakfast and wireless high speed Internet! The Garden Springs Pantry is open daily for lunch and dinner. Hot tub and Family Suites are available.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hampton Inn Spokane in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hampton Inn Spokane, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SPOKANE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SPOKANE
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hampton Inn Spokane

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hampton Inn Spokane in SPOKANE. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Hampton Inn Spokane with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Spokane

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hampton Inn Spokane?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hampton Inn Spokane located?

Hampton Inn Spokane is located in SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 2010 S. ASSEMBLY ROAD.

Is Hampton Inn Spokane suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SPOKANE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.