Hotel details & availability

Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West

DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West in DORAL, FL.

Hotel overview

About Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West

A quick planning snapshot for Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES.

Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West is a hotel located in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

The Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West is located a short distance from the beach, in addition to being close to Miami Beach, where you can enjoy all its shops, shops, restaurants ... and the wide variety of activities offered as walks in boat, water ski or parasailing. In terms of services, the hotel provides its clients with free airport transfer, swimming pool, gym, free Wi-Fi ... besides having work center and meeting rooms, equipped with computers, fax, printers, tables .. and all kinds of equipment necessary so that your clients can develop their employment during the stay. The rooms are equipped with air conditioning, heating, flat screen TVs and free Wi-Fi connection, as well as all kinds of equipment and toilet utensils, in order to make customers feel at home.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

This hotel near the airport in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES is a practical option for travelers in transit or with early flights.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in DORAL, FL, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
DORAL, FL
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West

Nearby guide

Explore places near Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West in DORAL, FL. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West located?

Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West is located in DORAL, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 3620 NW 79TH AVENUE.

Is Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in DORAL, FL welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.