Hotel details & availability

H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS

CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN
4-star hotel 13 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS in CORRALEJO.

Hotel overview

About H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS

A quick planning snapshot for H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN.

H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS is a hotel located in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Located just 50 metres from Fuerteventuras Corralejo Beach, this hotel is only 100 m from the town centre and 2.5 km away from the small, fine sandy bay of Playa Galera. The magnificent sand dune beach is 2 km away and can be reached via the hotels free shuttle bus service. Most rooms at the have views of the swimming pool or gardens, and all rooms are bright and spacious. The hotels buffet restaurant serves Mediterranean food. Corralejo Harbour is less than 1 km from the hotel and offers ferries to Lanzarote.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CORRALEJO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SPAIN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CORRALEJO
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS

Nearby guide

Explore places near H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS in CORRALEJO. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • Safaris Center — 0.07 km away
  • Diving Center Mar y Mas — 0.18 km away
  • Playa de Corralejo Viejo — 0.2 km away
  • Playa la Clavellina — 0.29 km away
  • Giant Corralejo Sign — 0.52 km away
  • The Music Square Corralejo Plaza Félix Estevez — 0.59 km away

Museums and culture

  • Vibratormuseum — 1.02 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Di Napoli — 0.04 km away
  • Asia Garden — 0.07 km away
  • La Tasca — 0.07 km away
  • Indian Tandoori Spices Restaurant — 0.08 km away
  • Parrilla-Grill Poco Loco — 0.1 km away
  • La Scarpetta — 0.11 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Down Under Pub Caps and Taps — 0.07 km away
  • Spectrum — 0.07 km away
  • Down Under — 0.07 km away
  • Rock Cafe — 0.08 km away
  • Seven Pints Pub — 0.12 km away
  • Bar Santa Ana — 0.22 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Fuentepark Apartamentos Hotel Corralejo — 0.16 km away
  • Guay Parque — 0.62 km away
  • Acua Water Park — 0.77 km away
  • Plaza Las Dunas — 0.78 km away
  • La Tunera Jardín Botánico — 0.97 km away
  • Playa Park Zensation — 0.97 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Dunas de Corralejo — 0.14 km away
  • Sand Beach — 0.19 km away
  • Playa de Corralejo Viejo — 0.2 km away
  • Popcorn Beach — 0.61 km away
  • Bajo del Medio — 0.92 km away
  • Gustavosurfbeach — 0.96 km away

Why book H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS located?

H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS is located in CORRALEJO, FUERTEVENTURA, SPAIN. The listed address is CALLE LA RED 1.

Is H10 OCEAN DUNAS ONLY ADULTS suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CORRALEJO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.