Hotel details & availability

Gran Festivall Resort

MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO
4-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Gran Festivall Resort

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Gran Festivall Resort in MANZANILLO.

Hotel overview

About Gran Festivall Resort

A quick planning snapshot for Gran Festivall Resort in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO.

Gran Festivall Resort is a hotel located in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

This wonderful beach hotel is situated in the recreational area of Manzanillo. The hotel is located just a short distance away from the town centre, allowing for ease of access to the many attractions, shopping opportunities, dining options and entertainment venues that it has to offer. The stunning beach, with its pristine sand and turquoise-blue sea is situated just 1 km away. This wonderful hotel enjoys a stunning Mediterranean style, featuring stunning villas and rooms, which are elegantly appointed and well equipped with modern amenities. The complex features an impressive selection restaurants, as well as leisure and recreational facilities. This complex is sure to impress even the most discerning traveller.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Gran Festivall Resort, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in MANZANILLO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting MEXICO should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
MANZANILLO
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Gran Festivall Resort

Nearby guide

Explore places near Gran Festivall Resort in MANZANILLO. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Gran Festivall Resort with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Gran Festivall Resort

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Gran Festivall Resort?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Gran Festivall Resort located?

Gran Festivall Resort is located in MANZANILLO, COLIMA, MEXICO. The listed address is KM 12 5 CARRETERA MANZANILLO.

Is Gran Festivall Resort suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in MANZANILLO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.