Hotel details & availability

GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES

SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES
4-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES in SAN DIEGO, CA.

Hotel overview

About GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES

A quick planning snapshot for GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES.

GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES is a hotel located in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

<p>Location. <br />Near the airport, Gaslamp Plaza Suites is located in San Diego's Gaslamp Quarter neighborhood and close to Westfield Horton Plaza, San Diego Convention Center, and Marine Corps Recruit Depot. Nearby points of interest also include San Diego City College and Petco Park. </p><p>Hotel Features. <br />Gaslamp Plaza Suites features a restaurant and a bar/lounge. The hotel serves a complimentary continental breakfast. Wireless Internet access (surcharge) is available in public areas. This San Diego property has 56 square meters of event space consisting of a meeting/conference room. Concierge services, tour/ticket assistance, and tour assistance are available. Additional property amenities include a rooftop terrace, a terrace, and multilingual staff. This is a smoke-free property. </p><p>Guestrooms. <br /> 64 air-conditioned guestrooms at Gaslamp Plaza Suites feature coffee/tea makers and safes. Beds come with pillowtop mattresses. Accommodations include refrigerators and microwaves. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Wireless Internet access is available for a surcharge. In addition to desks, guestrooms offer direct-dial phones with voice ma

Property style

This 4-star hotel in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SAN DIEGO, CA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SAN DIEGO, CA
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES

Nearby guide

Explore places near GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES in SAN DIEGO, CA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES located?

GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES is located in SAN DIEGO, CA, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 520 E ST.

Is GASLAMP PLAZA SUITES suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SAN DIEGO, CA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.