Hotel details & availability

EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT

CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD · SI
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS.

Hotel overview

About EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT

A quick planning snapshot for EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD.

EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT is a hotel located in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD, SWITZERLAND. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Featuring an outdoor pool, 3 Padel courts. 3 tennis courts, 3 Escape games, a fitness center, a spa (sauna, hammam, nordic hot bath) and a massage institute, Everness Hotel & Resort is located just a 15-minute drive from Geneva Airport. You will be able to enjoy a glass of Swiss wine at the bar or discover our delicious range of gourmet dishes made from fresh local products at our restaurant with a lake-view terrace. Each of our 170 air-conditioned rooms feature all the modern amenities for a comfortable stay including a flat-screen TV, safe, bathroom with hairdryer and tea/coffee making facilities. Superior rooms offer panoramic views of Lake Geneva and the Mont Blanc Mountain. Our 15 banquet and event rooms are fully equipped and designed to facilitate collaboration and creativity. We also offer team building solutions upon request. All guests can enjoy free WiFi and free private parking.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD, SWITZERLAND offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD, SWITZERLAND can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SWITZERLAND should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CHAVANNES DE BOGIS
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT located?

EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT is located in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD. The listed address is LES CHAMPS BLANCS.

Is EVERNESS HOTEL & RESORT suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in CHAVANNES DE BOGIS, VAUD

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability