Hotel details & availability

BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX

SFAX, SFAX · TN
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX in SFAX.

Hotel overview

About BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX

A quick planning snapshot for BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX in SFAX, SFAX.

BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX is a hotel located in SFAX, SFAX, TUNISIA. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Business Sfax settles like an animated aesthetic sculpture onday and night. The exterior and interior space of the hotel will be convivial and agreeable. It has 67 bright and quiet rooms, soundproofed, soft and welcoming atmosphere thanks to a temperature adjusted for the well-being of our customers. The hotel has three types of rooms: standards, superior and suites. They are all well equipped with the new high-end double height bedding, are warm and practical, have everything to seduce the customers and offer an absolute comfort, desk, lounge area, internet, 01 LED screen with the largest chains and bathroom with a shower. The hotel has a restaurant at the sky bar, a lounge with various choices of food and drinks. Room service offers a wide choice of catering including sweet, savory and hot products and soft and hard drinks are availabe at the bar 24/7.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in SFAX, SFAX, TUNISIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX in SFAX, SFAX, TUNISIA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SFAX, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting TUNISIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SFAX, SFAX with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SFAX
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Things to do near BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX

Nearby guide

Explore places near BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX in SFAX. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX located?

BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX is located in SFAX, SFAX. The listed address is AVENUE 05 AOUT.

Is BUSINESS HOTEL SFAX suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SFAX welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability