Hotel details & availability

Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina

LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN
4-star hotel Secure booking
Photos for Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina will be available soon.

Current availability and rates for Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA.

Hotel overview

About Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina

A quick planning snapshot for Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN.

Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina is a hotel located in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

In the heart of the historical centre of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria you will find Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina. With 28 spacious and beautiful rooms, this urban hotel is characterized by the contrast between the classic exterior of the building and an avant-garde interior aimed at providing our guests with a unique experience, with great attention to technology, taking care of every detail to achieve a high level of comfort.It also has a wonderful rooftop terrace with solarium and swimming pool, with magnificent views of the Plaza de las Ranas Library and the Santa Ana Cathedral in the background, for the use of guests and arranged events.A historical and protected building located in an area of great atmosphere, in the Triana neighbourhood on the corner of Remedios and Peregrina streets, which will make your stay in the capital of Gran Canaria an unforgettable experience.Rooftop poolSolarium with chillout area, sunbeds, tables and lounge chairsGymCoworking spaceBreakfast service24-hour receptionFree WiFi in the entire propertyDaily cleaning serviceTowel change at guest's requestLinen change every 3 daysAccepted cards: Visa and MastercardPets are not allowed (except for guide dogs)

Property style

This 4-star hotel in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SPAIN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina

Nearby guide

Explore places near Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • Mirador Cuatro Canones — 2.04 km away
  • Pueblo Canario — 2.29 km away
  • Doramas Park — 2.34 km away
  • Mirador de Altavista — 2.42 km away
  • Mirador Citta Di Martinsicuro — 2.73 km away
  • Lavy Sub — 2.88 km away

Museums and culture

  • Pueblo Canario — 2.29 km away
  • Museo Nestor — 2.29 km away
  • La Sal Wc — 2.44 km away
  • Museo Naval — 3.82 km away
  • Centro de Arte la Regenta — 4.26 km away
  • Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria - Sala Gabriel Rodó — 4.49 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Tacos — 3.07 km away
  • Los Duendes — 3.43 km away
  • Restaurante la Patineta — 3.43 km away
  • El Fénix — 3.46 km away
  • Va por Ti Mamá Guachinche — 3.53 km away
  • Selvatico La Minilla — 3.54 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Tao Club — 2.44 km away
  • Sotavento Club — 2.47 km away
  • Club Marítimo Varadero de Gran Canaria — 3.03 km away
  • Cabali Disco Club — 3.8 km away
  • Urban Disco — 4.15 km away
  • Mizu - Rohit Shrestha — 4.21 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Parque Romano — 2.76 km away
  • Plaza Doctor Ponce Arias — 3.29 km away
  • Plaza Gabriel Megías Pombo — 3.31 km away
  • Centro Comercial la Minilla — 3.41 km away
  • Mi Nanny — 3.41 km away
  • Parque del Estadio Insular — 3.43 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Begin Bar — 4.23 km away
  • La Cicer — 4.27 km away
  • Mumbai Sunset — 4.33 km away
  • Apartamentos Colón Playa — 4.51 km away
  • El Charcón 41 — 4.54 km away

Why book Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina located?

Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina is located in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN. The listed address is CALLE PEREGRINA, 2.

Is Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.