Hotel details & availability

BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD

TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES · AS
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD in TENTERFIELD, NSW.

Hotel overview

About BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD

A quick planning snapshot for BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES.

BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD is a hotel located in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES, AUSTRALIA. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Best Western Henry Parkes Tenterfield sits astride the Great Dividing Range and is close to national parks, vineyards, lakes, waterfalls, and stunning scenery including famous Bald Rock and one of the most picturesque golf courses in the state.Discover the beautiful heritage of this Australian town and enjoy activities such as golf, lawn bowls, fishing, numerous vineyards with wine tasting, horse riding, bush walking, rock climbing and off-road adventures.Best Western Henry Parkes Tenterfield offers air-conditioned spacious rooms equipped with all the comforts of home including reverse cycle air conditioning, television, mini-bar, high-speed Internet access, and in-room movies. Deluxe rooms include spa bath, kitchenette, and laundry facilities. Non-smoking and mobility accessible rooms are also available.Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant Henry's on Rouse, and conference room for meetings and events.For superior customer service and a convenient location in Tenterfield, make a reservation at this Tenterfield motel today! Enjoy your stay.Credit Card Surcharge of 1.5% for Visa / Mastercard and 2.7% on Amex is applicable to all payments.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES, AUSTRALIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES, AUSTRALIA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in TENTERFIELD, NSW, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting AUSTRALIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
TENTERFIELD, NSW
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD located?

BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD is located in TENTERFIELD, NSW, NEW SOUTH WALES. The listed address is 144 ROUSE STREET.

Is BEST WESTERN THE HENRY PARKES TENTERFIELD suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in TENTERFIELD, NSW welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability