Hotel details & availability

Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard

FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG · AU
4-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard in FELDKIRCH.

Hotel overview

About Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard

A quick planning snapshot for Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG.

Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard is a hotel located in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG, AUSTRIA. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Enjoy your stay at the Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard.From the moment you enter our reception area, our employees will welcome you with warm hospitality. With a plus on comfort and individuality, we invite you to experience the friendly atmosphere in our first-class hotel in the centre of beautiful and historical Feldkirch.All rooms are equipped with a bath, shower, toilet, hairdryer, cable and pay television, radio, direct dialing telephone and safe. The hotel provides Internet access in the rooms and public areas (WLAN) free of charge. All rooms in the hotel are equipped with air-conditioning.All rooms are equipped with a bath, shower, toilet, hairdryer, cable and pay television, radio, direct dialing telephone and safe. The hotel provides Internet access in the rooms and public areas (WLAN) free of charge. All rooms in the hotel are equipped with air-conditioning.The indoor swimming pool, sauna, and steam bath offer the perfect opportunity to switch off and relax after a busy day. You can spend a relaxing evening in the hotel's restaurant and bar.Feldkirch a medieval town in the far west of Austria, is a town for people who like to enjoy life. Feldkirch presents itself in a fascinating and many-sided way at the meeting point of four nations with its neighbors Switzerland, Liechtenstein, and Germany.Whether you are on holiday, on business, organizing a seminar, etc. - we have the appropriate surroundings. Enjoy your stay in the nice medieval town of Feldkirch, which has a special ambiance. Know Before You GoCity tax of EUR 1.40 per person and night is not included in the room rate and has to be paid directly.Access to our wellness area will be available for an additional fee.Enjoy our full breakfast buffet for a charge of 21.50 Eur per person and day (optionally bookable on-site or online).

Property style

This 4-star hotel in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG, AUSTRIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG, AUSTRIA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in FELDKIRCH, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting AUSTRIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
FELDKIRCH
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard located?

Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard is located in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG. The listed address is LEONHARDSPLATZ 2.

Is Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in FELDKIRCH welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in FELDKIRCH, VORARLBERG

Check live price for your dates
Check availability