Hotel details & availability

Best Western Duchesne Inn

DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH · US
2-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Best Western Duchesne Inn

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Best Western Duchesne Inn in DUCHESNE, UT.

Hotel overview

About Best Western Duchesne Inn

A quick planning snapshot for Best Western Duchesne Inn in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH.

Best Western Duchesne Inn is a hotel located in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH, UNITED STATES. This property offers basic accommodations at an accessible price point.

If your journey leads you to the heart of the Uintah Basin, Best Western Duchesne Inn offers a welcoming stay surrounded by natural wonders and small-town charm. Located near the intersection of Highways 40 and 191, this hotel is the perfect base for exploring Starvation State Park's boating and fishing, scenic drives through Indian Canyon, and the rich history of the Dinosaur National Monument.Guests enjoy spacious rooms with full kitchens, flat-screen TVs, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Start your day with a full hot breakfast, then unwind in the 24-hour indoor pool or soak in the hot tub. The 24-hour fitness center and business center make it easy to stay productive or active, while truck and RV parking add convenience for road trippers. Pet-friendly rooms and accessible features ensure every traveler feels at home.Duchesne's calendar is filled with local events that bring the community together. From Starvation Resevoir to the Duchesne County Fair in August, visitors can experience authentic Utah traditions. The nearby Strawberry Riverwalk and Duchesne County Veterans Memorial offer peaceful spots for reflection and recreation.Whether you are here for outdoor adventure, cultural events, or a quiet escape, Best Western Duchesne Inn delivers comfort and connection in a location that celebrates the spirit of Eastern Utah.

Property style

This 2-star hotel in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Best Western Duchesne Inn in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Best Western Duchesne Inn, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in DUCHESNE, UT, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
DUCHESNE, UT
Category
2 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Best Western Duchesne Inn with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Duchesne Inn

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Best Western Duchesne Inn?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Best Western Duchesne Inn located?

Best Western Duchesne Inn is located in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH. The listed address is 52 S 500 W.

Is Best Western Duchesne Inn suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in DUCHESNE, UT welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in DUCHESNE, UT, UTAH

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability