Hotel details & availability

APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA

NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA in NERJA.

Hotel overview

About APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA

A quick planning snapshot for APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN.

APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA is a hotel located in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.When you stay at this apartment in Nerja, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Balcon de Europa and Playa Carabeillo. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Burriana Beach and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Nerja Beach.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Playa Carabeillo - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Museo de Nerja - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Playa Calahonda - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Centro Cultural Villa de Nerja - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Carabeo Beach - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Church of El Salvador - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Nerja Beach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Burriana Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Balcon de Europa - 1 km / 0.6 mi Salon Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Caletilla Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Chanquete's Boat - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Barco de Chanquete "La Dorada" - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Torrecilla Beach - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Playa El Chucho - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest major airport is Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca) - 112.3 km / 69.8 mi

Property style

This 3-star hotel in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in NERJA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SPAIN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
NERJA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA

Nearby guide

Explore places near APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA in NERJA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • John Keo Walking Tours — 0.27 km away
  • Ermita de Nuestra Senora de las Angustias — 0.5 km away
  • Cave Rock — 0.59 km away
  • Mirador del Bendito — 0.61 km away
  • Centro Cultural Villa de Nerja — 0.71 km away
  • Plaza de Espana — 0.75 km away

Museums and culture

  • Museum of the Village of — 0.66 km away
  • Museo de Nerja — 0.69 km away
  • Dinopark Aventura — 1.19 km away
  • Talisman Silversmith and Art Gallery — 2.95 km away
  • Mirador de la Casa del Apero — 4.53 km away
  • Museo Arqueológico de Frigiliana — 4.54 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Isabel Resto-Bar Tapas — 0.39 km away
  • Palacio del Pollo Asado — 0.42 km away
  • Restaurante El Niño Lounge Bar — 0.42 km away
  • Bar El Limonero — 0.5 km away
  • Il Laboratorio della Pizza — 0.51 km away
  • Bocapizza — 0.51 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Boheme — 0.56 km away
  • Pub Tamareo — 0.92 km away
  • 24 Horas Jimmy Crosanteria — 0.97 km away
  • Sala Rockefeller — 1.12 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Plaza de Andalucía — 0.2 km away
  • Parque Verano Azul — 0.27 km away
  • Plaza de Cantarero — 0.28 km away
  • Plaza Cavana Hotel — 0.87 km away
  • La Dorada 1 - Barco de Chanquete — 1.0 km away
  • Parque Plaza de los Cangrejos — 1.37 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Mirador del Bendito — 0.61 km away
  • Capistrano Playa — 0.64 km away
  • Heladeria Calahonda — 0.82 km away
  • Sixthrills Nerja — 0.88 km away
  • Balcon de Europa Hotel — 0.92 km away

Why book APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA located?

APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA is located in NERJA, MALAGA, SPAIN. The listed address is AVENIDA DE PESCIA, 54.

Is APARTAMENTOS VERANO AZUL CANOVAS NERJA suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in NERJA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.