Hotel details & availability

ANTICA BADIA RELAIS

RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY
5-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for ANTICA BADIA RELAIS

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for ANTICA BADIA RELAIS in RAGUSA.

Hotel overview

About ANTICA BADIA RELAIS

A quick planning snapshot for ANTICA BADIA RELAIS in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY.

ANTICA BADIA RELAIS is a hotel located in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

The Antica Badia Relais Hotel is set in a grand 18th-century villa in the centre of Ragusa, close to the district of Ibla. It features large halls with Baroque-style frescoes. The hotel has comfortable guest rooms, elegantly decorated with luxury fabrics and antique furniture from Sicily and all of Europe.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

ANTICA BADIA RELAIS in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at ANTICA BADIA RELAIS , pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in RAGUSA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting ITALY should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
RAGUSA
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near ANTICA BADIA RELAIS

Nearby guide

Explore places near ANTICA BADIA RELAIS in RAGUSA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • San Giovanni Battista's Cathedral — 0.05 km away
  • Piccolo Teatro della Badìa — 0.05 km away
  • Marishanti — 0.13 km away
  • Carrubbelle — 0.27 km away
  • Ponte Nuovo — 0.28 km away
  • Palazzo Zacco — 0.29 km away

Museums and culture

  • Museo della Cattedrale San Giovanni Battista — 0.12 km away
  • Museo Civico L'Italia in Africa 1885-1960 — 0.22 km away
  • Museo Archeologico Ibleo — 0.27 km away
  • Palazzo Zacco — 0.29 km away
  • Casa Vacanze Antico Mercato — 0.91 km away
  • Cattedrale di San Giorgio — 1.3 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • La Dolceria — 1.04 km away
  • Pizzeria Civico 167 a Ragusa — 1.28 km away
  • Pink Pizza — 1.3 km away
  • Tre Passi Avanti — 1.44 km away
  • Pizzeria d'Asporto Ex Seventy Seven di Anna Maria Gregorio — 1.45 km away
  • Cosi E' — 1.69 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • 30 St. Jhon Square Bar Pub — 0.11 km away
  • 2 Volte Loungebar — 0.14 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Radici - Think Natural — 0.81 km away
  • Ludoteca Baby Planet — 1.56 km away
  • Giardini Iblei — 1.68 km away

Transportation nearby

  • Ragusa — 0.79 km away

Why book ANTICA BADIA RELAIS with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about ANTICA BADIA RELAIS

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for ANTICA BADIA RELAIS ?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is ANTICA BADIA RELAIS located?

ANTICA BADIA RELAIS is located in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY. The listed address is CORSO ITALIA 115/121.

Is ANTICA BADIA RELAIS suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in RAGUSA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in RAGUSA, SICILIA, ITALY