Hotel details & availability

AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye

SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA · US
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye in SLEEPY EYE, MN.

Hotel overview

About AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye

A quick planning snapshot for AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA.

AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye is a hotel located in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Experience a pleasant stay at AmericInn Lodge and Suites Sleepy Eye where you will have direct access to Sleepy Eye Event Center. Our hotel is just a short drive from Martin Luther College the August Schell Brewery Jackpot Junction Casino and several historic attractions. Conveniently located off Highway 4 we are also close to several local businesses including Del Monte Foods and BIC Graphics. Whether you are here for business or pleasure you will enjoy amenities like free breakfast an indoor pool and comfortable guest rooms.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SLEEPY EYE, MN, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SLEEPY EYE, MN
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye located?

AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye is located in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA. The listed address is 1100 MAIN STREET EAST.

Is AmericInn by Wyndham Sleepy Eye suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SLEEPY EYE, MN welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in SLEEPY EYE, MN, MINNESOTA

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability