Hotel details & availability

ALUA BOCCACCIO

PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for ALUA BOCCACCIO

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for ALUA BOCCACCIO in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA.

Hotel overview

About ALUA BOCCACCIO

A quick planning snapshot for ALUA BOCCACCIO in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN.

ALUA BOCCACCIO is a hotel located in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Hotel Alua Boccaccio at the north of the island of Majorca is located just 100 metres from the beach of Alcudia in Puerto de Alcudia and near to the lake Esperanza which is ideal for water sports like canoeing and kayaking. The Hotel Alua Boccaccio offers a wide range of possibilities to enjoy a perfect holiday, making it ideal for any age and a traditional hotel for the cyclist lovers.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

ALUA BOCCACCIO in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at ALUA BOCCACCIO, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SPAIN should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PUERTO DE ALCUDIA
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near ALUA BOCCACCIO

Nearby guide

Explore places near ALUA BOCCACCIO in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Attractions and landmarks

  • El Puente Rojo — 0.87 km away
  • Museo sa Bassa Blanca — 0.9 km away
  • Playa de Alcudia — 1.08 km away
  • Platja Alcudia — 1.73 km away
  • Beach — 2.14 km away
  • Romantic Sailing — 2.15 km away

Museums and culture

  • Pollentia — 2.31 km away
  • Oficina de les Ruines de Pollentia — 2.4 km away
  • Museu Monogràfic de Pol·lèntia — 2.49 km away
  • Museu Monografic de Pollentia — 2.49 km away
  • Ca'n Domenech-Consorci de la Ciutat Romana Pol.lèntia — 2.58 km away
  • Sa Bassa Blanca — 3.65 km away

Restaurants nearby

  • Tivoli — 0.01 km away
  • Ka'n Kune — 0.11 km away
  • The Red Lion — 0.19 km away
  • Loro verde — 0.42 km away
  • Lago — 0.53 km away
  • Garden Lago — 0.55 km away

Nightlife nearby

  • Yummy — 0.04 km away
  • Champion — 0.08 km away
  • Lunas — 0.13 km away
  • Black&White — 0.21 km away
  • the Bridge — 0.24 km away
  • The Joker's — 0.33 km away

Parks and outdoor areas

  • Playground — 2.47 km away
  • Parque Estación Marítima — 2.73 km away
  • Parc Natural de s'Albufera — 2.86 km away
  • Parque Natural S'Albufera de Mallorca — 3.56 km away
  • S'Albufera Nature Park — 3.82 km away
  • El Pinar de Aucanada — 4.29 km away

Beaches nearby

  • Playa de los Pinos — 0.79 km away
  • Sarita Beach — 1.0 km away
  • Playa de Muro (Alcudia) — 1.01 km away
  • Playa de Alcudia — 1.08 km away
  • Platja Alcudia — 1.73 km away

Why book ALUA BOCCACCIO with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about ALUA BOCCACCIO

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for ALUA BOCCACCIO?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is ALUA BOCCACCIO located?

ALUA BOCCACCIO is located in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA, MAJORCA, SPAIN. The listed address is AV. PEDRO MAS Y REUS, 3.

Is ALUA BOCCACCIO suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PUERTO DE ALCUDIA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.