Hotel details & availability

Ace Hotel Palm Springs

PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Ace Hotel Palm Springs

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Ace Hotel Palm Springs in PALM SPRINGS, CA.

Hotel overview

About Ace Hotel Palm Springs

A quick planning snapshot for Ace Hotel Palm Springs in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES.

Ace Hotel Palm Springs is a hotel located in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a spa tub or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a hair salon. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Kings Highway, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 176 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0. 1 mile and kilometer. Boomers! Palm Springs - 0. 1 km / 0. 1 mi- Moorten Botanical Garden and Cactarium - 0. 6 km / 0. 4 mi- San Jacinto Mountains - 0. 7 km / 0. 4 mi- Indian Canyons Golf Resort - 1 km / 0. 6 mi- Baristo Park - 2. 3 km / 1. 4 mi- Canyon Country Club South Golf Course - 2. 6 km / 1. 6 mi- Murray Canyon Trail - 2. 7 km / 1. 7 mi- Canyon South Golf Course - 2. 8 km / 1. 8 mi- Agua Caliente Cultural Museum - 3 km / 1. 9 mi- Canyon Country Club North Golf Course - 3. 1 km / 1. 9 mi- Palm Springs Convention Center - 3. 1 km / 1. 9 mi- Plaza Theatre - 3. 2 km / 2 mi- Annenberg Theatre - 3. 3 km / 2. 1 mi- Agua Caliente Casino - 3. 4 km / 2. 1 mi- Desert Fashion Plaza Shopping Center - 3. 5 km / 2. 2 mi. The nearest airports are: Palm Springs Intl. Airport (PSP) - 5. 6 km / 3. 5 miBermuda Dunes, CA (UDD) - 31. 5 km / 19. 6 miThermal, CA (TRM-Jacqueline Cochran Regional) - 50. 6 km / 31. 5 miThe preferred airport for Ace Hotel and Swim Club is Palm Springs Intl. Airport (PSP).

Property style

This 3-star hotel in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Ace Hotel Palm Springs in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Ace Hotel Palm Springs, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PALM SPRINGS, CA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PALM SPRINGS, CA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-09-01
Check-out
2026-09-08

Things to do near Ace Hotel Palm Springs

Nearby guide

Explore places near Ace Hotel Palm Springs in PALM SPRINGS, CA. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Ace Hotel Palm Springs with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Ace Hotel Palm Springs

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Ace Hotel Palm Springs?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Ace Hotel Palm Springs located?

Ace Hotel Palm Springs is located in PALM SPRINGS, CA, UNITED STATES. The listed address is 701 E PALM CANYON DR.

Is Ace Hotel Palm Springs suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PALM SPRINGS, CA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.