Hotel details & availability

WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA

VULCAN, HUNEDOARA · RM
4-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA in VULCAN.

Hotel overview

About WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA

A quick planning snapshot for WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA.

WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA is a hotel located in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA, ROMANIA. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

At Wolkenforf Bio Hotel & Spa, situated near Brasov in Vulcan village, our aim is always the same: your complete and personal well-being. That's one reason why all our guests feel at home here right from the start. In our spacious rooms, you will find your own sanctuary of coziness, which will make your stay wholly relaxing. At Wolkendorf Bio Hotel & Spa you will relax with our spa services, sauna complex, outdoor and indoor activities, playgrounds for kids, traditional meals and different types of events, social or corporate, upon your request. The Bio Hotel concept and the area's points of attraction offer a wonderful sense of holiday for those who are looking for a durable vacation and also for those who are looking for peace and tranquility, may that be just for a few days.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA, ROMANIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA, ROMANIA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in VULCAN, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting ROMANIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
VULCAN
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-08-04
Check-out
2026-08-11

Why book WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA located?

WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA is located in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA. The listed address is STRADA HELESTEULUI SAT VULCAN.

Is WOLKENDORF BIO HOTEL & SPA suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in VULCAN welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in VULCAN, HUNEDOARA

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability