Hotel details & availability

Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection

HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL · US
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection in HOMEWOOD, AL.

Hotel overview

About Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection

A quick planning snapshot for Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL.

Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection is a hotel located in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL, UNITED STATES. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

We're in downtown Homewood, a highly walkable area of upscale retailers and casual dining. UAB and Samford University are within two miles of the hotel, and downtown Birmingham is 10 minutes north. Stop in for breakfast in our bistro or elevated comfort food in our restaurant. We have ballrooms and an outdoor terrace for events andndash; and a team for details.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in HOMEWOOD, AL, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
HOMEWOOD, AL
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection located?

Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection is located in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL. The listed address is 2727 18TH STREET SOUTH.

Is Valley Hotel Homewood Birmingham, Curio Collection suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in HOMEWOOD, AL welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in HOMEWOOD, AL, HOMEWOOD, AL

Check live price for your dates
Check availability