Hotel details & availability

TRINITARIA SUITES

BARQUISIMETO, LARA · VE
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for TRINITARIA SUITES

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for TRINITARIA SUITES in BARQUISIMETO.

Hotel overview

About TRINITARIA SUITES

A quick planning snapshot for TRINITARIA SUITES in BARQUISIMETO, LARA.

TRINITARIA SUITES is a hotel located in BARQUISIMETO, LARA, VENEZUELA. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

Trinitaria Suites is located in Barquisimeto, State of Lara, most important of the region west central point and is part of the Mall of the same name. Only 15 minutes from Jacinto Lara International Airport. Equidistant from the business centers, dining and major entertainment in the city.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in BARQUISIMETO, LARA, VENEZUELA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

TRINITARIA SUITES in BARQUISIMETO, LARA, VENEZUELA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at TRINITARIA SUITES, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in BARQUISIMETO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting VENEZUELA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in BARQUISIMETO, LARA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
BARQUISIMETO
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-08-02
Check-out
2026-08-09

Why book TRINITARIA SUITES with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about TRINITARIA SUITES

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for TRINITARIA SUITES?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is TRINITARIA SUITES located?

TRINITARIA SUITES is located in BARQUISIMETO, LARA. The listed address is AV. LOS LEONES C/C AV. LIBERTADOR.

Is TRINITARIA SUITES suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in BARQUISIMETO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability