Hotel details & availability

Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel

RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND · FJ
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel in RAKIRAKI.

Hotel overview

About Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel

A quick planning snapshot for Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND.

Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel is a hotel located in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Located half way between Nadi and Suva, and just five minutes from Rakiraki township, the hotel is your gateway to the northern outer island resorts.There are 12 Deluxe Rooms which are a great option for couples and business travellers. Rooms are 13.4sqm in size and have views out to the pool and the sunset. of the bowling green or the pool. Bedding is Superior Rooms have one Double Bed and one Single Bed.Restaurant offers fresh seafood, local fruit and vegetables straight from the garden and authentic Indian dishes served the Fijian way. With onsite room service, and a restaurant and bar they offer a superb range of cuisine for breakfast, lunch and dinner.Low rise buildings scattered throughout the gardens.Small lobby.A beautiful two and a half-hour drive from Nadi International Airport along the scenic King?s highway, Rakiraki is a quaint Colonial township that offers an insight into traditional Fiji with old world charm. The hotel is two minutes from town in a quiet location.This region is worth exploring. Activities include lawn bowls, half-court tennis, swimming or just relax on a sun-lounger.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in RAKIRAKI, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting FIJI should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
RAKIRAKI
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-08-04
Check-out
2026-08-11

Why book Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel located?

Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel is located in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND. The listed address is KINGS ROAD.

Is Tanoa Rakiraki Hotel suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in RAKIRAKI welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in RAKIRAKI, VITI LEVU ISLAND

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability