Hotel details & availability

RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE

NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY · US
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE in NEPTUNE, NJ.

Hotel overview

About RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE

A quick planning snapshot for RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY.

RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE is a hotel located in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY, UNITED STATES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

This lovely hotel can be found in Neptune Area. The total number of bedrooms is 100. Residence Inn Neptune at Gateway Centre was built in 2007. This establishment does not offer 24-hour reception. Customers will not be bothered during their stay, as this is not a pet-friendly hotel. Residence Inn Neptune at Gateway Centre may charge a fee for some services.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in NEPTUNE, NJ, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
NEPTUNE, NJ
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE located?

RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE is located in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY. The listed address is 230 JUMPING BROOK ROAD, , 07753.

Is RESIDENCE INN NEPTUNE AT GATEWAY CENTRE suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in NEPTUNE, NJ welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in NEPTUNE, NJ, NEW JERSEY

Check live price for your dates
Check availability