Hotel details & availability

Residence Alba Rossa

SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA · FR
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Residence Alba Rossa

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Residence Alba Rossa in SERRA-DI-FERRO.

Hotel overview

About Residence Alba Rossa

A quick planning snapshot for Residence Alba Rossa in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA.

Residence Alba Rossa is a hotel located in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA, FRANCE. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

The apartments are situated near the seaside resort of Porto Pollo and Cupabia beach, with restaurants within walking distance. A short 5-minute drive takes you to various shops in Porto Pollo or to the Mediterranean Sea. Bonifacio and Ajaccio are 90 km and 43 km away, respectively. Campo Dell'Oro Airport is 43 km and Poretta Airport is 180 km from the property. This holiday residence welcomes guests to a beautifully landscaped 14-hectare property, a true reflection of Corsica's famed beauty. Offering a selection of apartments and bungalows, the residence features amenities including a lobby area, children's playground, car park, and internet access. Each unit features a private bathroom with a bathtub, a kitchenette equipped with a fridge, cooker, and tea/coffee making facilities, a double bed, TV, internet access, an ironing set, a washing machine, and individually regulated air conditioning and heating. A private terrace completes each accommodation. Enjoy the swimming pool with a dedicated children's paddling area, open from April to October (weather permitting). Parasols are provided, and guests can partake in mini-golf and other sports on the multi-sport ground. Various water sports and fishing are available nearby for an additional fee. The property itself is open seasonally from April to October.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA, FRANCE offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Residence Alba Rossa in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA, FRANCE can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Residence Alba Rossa, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SERRA-DI-FERRO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting FRANCE should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SERRA-DI-FERRO
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-08-02
Check-out
2026-08-09

Why book Residence Alba Rossa with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Residence Alba Rossa

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Residence Alba Rossa?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Residence Alba Rossa located?

Residence Alba Rossa is located in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA. The listed address is 20140 SERRA-DI-FERRO.

Is Residence Alba Rossa suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SERRA-DI-FERRO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in SERRA-DI-FERRO, CORSICA

Check live price for your dates
Check availability