Hotel details & availability

PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT

MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND · MY
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT in MIRI.

Hotel overview

About PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT

A quick planning snapshot for PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND.

PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT is a hotel located in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND, MALAYSIA. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

5 Stars Hotel, Located In Miri The 328 room Pullman Miri Waterfront is the only international hotel at the centre of town. Its 24 storey building towers over the Miri Commercial Centre offer spectacular views of the South China Sea. The hotel offers easy access to the shopping and entertainment areas, with the airport only 15 minutes away by car. Its 1100 m2 pillarless ballroom and adjacent meeting rooms feature natural lighting.Distances:Taman Selera : 1.2 kmTanjong Lobang Beach : 1.3 kmMarina Beach : 1.8 kmImperial Shopping Mall : 3 kmBintang Plaza : 3.2 kmMiri Airport : 8 kmAccommodation:Hotel Rooms : 328Dining:Pullman Kitchen.Le Cafe By Pullman.Conferences and Banquets:Accommodate up to 1000 persons.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND, MALAYSIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND, MALAYSIA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in MIRI, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting MALAYSIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
MIRI
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Things to do near PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT

Nearby guide

Explore places near PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT in MIRI. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT located?

PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT is located in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND. The listed address is LOT 1347 MIRI WATERFRONT COMMERCIAL CENTRE SARAWAK.

Is PULLMAN MIRI WATERFRONT suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in MIRI welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in MIRI, WARAWAK / BORNEO ISLAND

Check live price for your dates
Check availability