Hotel details & availability

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE · IN
3-star hotel 2 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Premier Inn High Wycombe Central in HIGH WYCOMBE.

Hotel overview

About Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

A quick planning snapshot for Premier Inn High Wycombe Central in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE.

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central is a hotel located in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE, UNITED KINGDOM. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

London Marylebone is just 30 minutes away, but the Chilterns are even closer. A stay at Premier Inn High Wycombe Central puts you in touch with all the thrills of the big city and all the hills of the chalk escarpment. Get a soaking on Legoland's wet and wild water rides. Or get about in style at Marlow Regatta. Walk back in time at the magnificent Hughenden House, or never walk alone at Wembley Stadium. Our friendly team will help you enjoy your stay to the full and our spacious rooms and extra-comfy beds will have you relaxing into the land of nod in no time. All reservations placed at this hotel are subject to Premier Inn's standard Terms and Conditions, which can be found at premierinn.com

Property style

This 3-star hotel in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE, UNITED KINGDOM offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE, UNITED KINGDOM can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Premier Inn High Wycombe Central, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in HIGH WYCOMBE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED KINGDOM should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
HIGH WYCOMBE
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Premier Inn High Wycombe Central with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Premier Inn High Wycombe Central?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Premier Inn High Wycombe Central located?

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central is located in HIGH WYCOMBE, HIGH WYCOMBE. The listed address is ARCHWAY--HIGH WYCOMBE.

Is Premier Inn High Wycombe Central suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in HIGH WYCOMBE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability