Hotel details & availability

Original Sokos Hotel Lappee

LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND · FI
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Original Sokos Hotel Lappee

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Original Sokos Hotel Lappee in LAPPEENRANTA.

Hotel overview

About Original Sokos Hotel Lappee

A quick planning snapshot for Original Sokos Hotel Lappee in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND.

Original Sokos Hotel Lappee is a hotel located in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND, FINLAND. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

The Sokos Lappee is located in the heart of Lappeenrata, within easy reach of all the town's shops and attractions.The rooms are large and in very good condition with cherry wood furniture, yellow walls and flowery softfurnishings. The bathrooms are older, but nonetheless in good condition.The restaurant is large and modern with a rustic theme.It is a grey 3 storey very modern building.The lobby is medium sized with a grey marble floor.This hotel has a particularly attractive sauna department.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND, FINLAND offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Original Sokos Hotel Lappee in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND, FINLAND can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Original Sokos Hotel Lappee, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in LAPPEENRANTA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting FINLAND should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
LAPPEENRANTA
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Original Sokos Hotel Lappee with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Original Sokos Hotel Lappee

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Original Sokos Hotel Lappee?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Original Sokos Hotel Lappee located?

Original Sokos Hotel Lappee is located in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND. The listed address is BRAHENKATU, 1.

Is Original Sokos Hotel Lappee suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in LAPPEENRANTA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in LAPPEENRANTA, SOUTHERN FINLAND

Check live price for your dates
Check availability