Hotel details & availability

Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe

KINSHASA, KINSHASA · CD
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe in KINSHASA.

Hotel overview

About Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe

A quick planning snapshot for Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe in KINSHASA, KINSHASA.

Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe is a hotel located in KINSHASA, KINSHASA, CONGO. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

A stay at Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe places you in the heart of Kinshasa, within a 5-minute drive of Kinshasa Zoo and Académie des Beaux-Arts. This golf hotel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Pentecost Martyrs Stadium and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from People's Palace.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in KINSHASA, KINSHASA, CONGO offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe in KINSHASA, KINSHASA, CONGO can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in KINSHASA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting CONGO should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in KINSHASA, KINSHASA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
KINSHASA
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe located?

Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe is located in KINSHASA, KINSHASA. The listed address is 76 AVENUE BANDUNDU LA GOMBE, 1204 KINSHASA, CONGO,.

Is Novotel Kinshasa La Gombe suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in KINSHASA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in KINSHASA, KINSHASA

Check live price for your dates
Check availability