Hotel details & availability

La Versiliana Hotel

PIETRASANTA, LUCCA · IT
3-star hotel 6 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for La Versiliana Hotel

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for La Versiliana Hotel in PIETRASANTA.

Hotel overview

About La Versiliana Hotel

A quick planning snapshot for La Versiliana Hotel in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA.

La Versiliana Hotel is a hotel located in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA, ITALY. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Stay in one of 58 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.With a stay at La Versiliana Hotel in Pietrasanta, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Versiliana Park and Spiaggia Libera. This beach hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Forte dei Marmi Beach and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Viareggio Beach.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Versiliana Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Spiaggia Libera - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Pontile di Forte dei Marmi - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Forte dei Marmi Beach - 3.2 km / 2 mi Forte dei Marmi Fortress - 3.2 km / 2 mi Chiesa di Sant'Agostino - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Battistero - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Chiesa della Misericordia - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Bussola Domani Park - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Church of San Francesco - Capuchin Friars Monastery - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Pietrasanta Cathedral - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Ugo Guidi Museum - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Pontile di Lido di Camaiore - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Viareggio Beach - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Norcineria Bonuccelli - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi The nearest major airport is Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA) - 44.4 km / 27.6 mi

Property style

This 3-star hotel in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA, ITALY offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

La Versiliana Hotel in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA, ITALY can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at La Versiliana Hotel, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PIETRASANTA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting ITALY should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PIETRASANTA
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book La Versiliana Hotel with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about La Versiliana Hotel

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for La Versiliana Hotel?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is La Versiliana Hotel located?

La Versiliana Hotel is located in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA. The listed address is VIALE GIOSUÉ CARDUCCI 1.

Is La Versiliana Hotel suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PIETRASANTA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in PIETRASANTA, LUCCA

Check live price for your dates
Check availability