Hotel details & availability

KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE

PATAN, KATHMANDU · NP
11 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE in PATAN.

Hotel overview

About KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE

A quick planning snapshot for KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE in PATAN, KATHMANDU.

KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE is a hotel located in PATAN, KATHMANDU, NEPAL.

KGH Patan is the first series of heritage hotels by the KGH Group. Their commitment to preserving and promoting heritage led them to develop tourism products that showcase Nepal's inherited cultural pride to the world. The hotel is a newly built traditional structure adorned with Nepalese art that further incites an artistic aura to the place. The rooms are cozy, well furnished and air-conditioned, giving it a traditional homely feel. If you are craving for a local experience and want to immerse yourself in the Nepalese lifestyle, KGH Patan is the perfect choice. It is conveniently located just a few minutes' walk from Patan Durbar Square and nearby attractions. Rooms come with a kettle and a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries, while some rooms are fitted with a kitchen equipped with a microwave. At KGH Patan, rooms come with bed linen and towels. Breakfast is served every morning and includes buffet, à la carte and continental options.

Property style

This hotel in PATAN, KATHMANDU, NEPAL is a good option for travelers looking for a stay in the area.

Best for

KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE in PATAN, KATHMANDU, NEPAL can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PATAN, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting NEPAL should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PATAN, KATHMANDU with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PATAN
Category
Check-in
2026-08-01
Check-out
2026-08-08

Why book KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE located?

KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE is located in PATAN, KATHMANDU. The listed address is MIKHABAHAL, PIMBAHAL ROAD.

Is KATHMANDU GUEST HOUSE suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PATAN welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in PATAN, KATHMANDU

Check live price for your dates
Check availability