Hotel details & availability

INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA

NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND · FJ
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA in NATADOLA BEACH.

Hotel overview

About INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA

A quick planning snapshot for INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND.

INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA is a hotel located in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort and Spa offers contemporary luxury on white sands. Featuring 3 restaurants and 2 bars, a serene spa, 18 hole championship golf course, 3 swimming pools, kids club, wedding chapel and conference facilities, the InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort and Spa defines all that a tropical retreat should be. Signature to the resort is the Cleopatra style bath tubs for 2 and the day beds which are located on your private terrace. As a fully integrated resort, a comprehensive range of leisure and recreational activities are available for all ages. Club InterContinental is a celebration of style offering seasoned travelers the exclusivity of a 'resort within a resort'. In addition to the breathtaking views, access to the private Club pool and lounge area, many of the 50 hilltop villas feature individual plunge pools and spa baths.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND, FIJI can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in NATADOLA BEACH, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting FIJI should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
NATADOLA BEACH
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-08-04
Check-out
2026-08-11

Why book INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA located?

INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA is located in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND. The listed address is MARO ROAD, NATADOLA BAY,VITI LEVU, FIJI.

Is INTERCONTINENTAL FIJI GOLF RESORT & SPA suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in NATADOLA BEACH welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in NATADOLA BEACH, VITI LEVU ISLAND

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability