Hotel details & availability

Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines

PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA · US
2-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines in PEMBROKE PINES, FL.

Hotel overview

About Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines

A quick planning snapshot for Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA.

Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines is a hotel located in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES. This property offers basic accommodations at an accessible price point.

Visit the "Venice of the Americas"...welcome to the Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines.With the tranquil sea and the serene New River, it's no wonder that Ft. Lauderdale is better known as "The Venice of the Americas." This spectacular city by the sea offers something for everyone. Discover some of the world's most cutting edge fashions on Las Olas Blvd., admire the old world architecture at the Bonnet House Museum and Gardens, or make a hole-in-one at one of the dozens of world class golf courses...It's all right here at the Hampton Inn® Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines hotel. If you're looking for a comfortable Ft. Lauderdale hotel while you're here for business or pleasure, look no further than the Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines hotel. Conveniently located off interstate I-75 and Sheridan Street East, we're just a short drive from great shopping, golfing, marine parks, and dozens of other exciting activities. And if you need help deciding what to do while you're here, stop by the front desk and we'll be happy to make recommendations.services and amenitiesHere at the Hampton Inn Pembroke Pines, we're passionate about taking good care of you.

Property style

This 2-star hotel in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA, UNITED STATES can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting UNITED STATES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PEMBROKE PINES, FL
Category
2 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines located?

Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines is located in PEMBROKE PINES, FL, FLORIDA. The listed address is 1900 NW 150TH AVENUE.

Is Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale-West/Pembroke Pines suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PEMBROKE PINES, FL welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability