Hotel details & availability

Constantine Marriott Hotel

CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA · AX
5-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Constantine Marriott Hotel

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Constantine Marriott Hotel in CONSTANTINA.

Hotel overview

About Constantine Marriott Hotel

A quick planning snapshot for Constantine Marriott Hotel in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA.

Constantine Marriott Hotel is a hotel located in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA, ALGERIA. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

Marriott Constantine Hotel offers an ideal location, nearby Oued Rhumel River and Cirta Museum, perfect for business travelers and visitors alike, 7 km from Mohamed Boudiaf International Airport. Our luxury Constantine hotel features 180 spacious rooms and suites combining style with substance, including 24-hour room service, in-room coffee makers, LED screen TV's and complimentary Wi-Fi. Indulge at Saray Spa with luxury treatments, extensive menu massages, an indoor and outdoor pool, fitness classes, and separate men and women lounges for a full deluxe spa experience. Discover Qasar a restaurant with Arab-Mediterranean flavor, Jannah offering superb Italian cuisine and Malouf Lobby Bar inviting you to connect in an ideal setting. Touareg Lounge Bar is the best place for late night entertainment. Our hotel offers spacious meeting facilities, best for hosting business meetings, conferences and social events. Historical places of interest including: Ahmed Bey Palace, Zenith Theatre and Emir Abdelkader Mosque.

Property style

This 5-star hotel in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA, ALGERIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

This beachfront property in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA, ALGERIA is popular among travelers looking for sun, sand and ocean views.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Constantine Marriott Hotel, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in CONSTANTINA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting ALGERIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
CONSTANTINA
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Constantine Marriott Hotel with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Constantine Marriott Hotel

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Constantine Marriott Hotel?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Constantine Marriott Hotel located?

Constantine Marriott Hotel is located in CONSTANTINA, CONSTANTINA. The listed address is OUED RHUMEL STREET, CITES DES ARCADE ROUMAINES, ..

Is Constantine Marriott Hotel suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in CONSTANTINA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability